Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram
š Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Explore past and upcoming events at Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram.
Upcoming Events ā Music
No upcoming events at Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram right now. Check back soon.
About the Venue
Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram is a venue in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India known for hosting music events.
Events at Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram have been organized by Madhyamam.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram located?
Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram is located in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.
How do I reach Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram?
Use the "Get Directions" button above to open turn-by-turn directions to Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram in Google Maps.
What events are happening at Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram?
There are no upcoming events listed at Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram right now ā check back soon.
What types of events are hosted at Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram?
Central Stadium Thiruvananthapuram has hosted music events.
Visitor Information
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Country
- India
Venue Statistics
- Upcoming events
- 0
- Past events
- 1
- Categories
- 1
- Organizers
- 1
Performers at this Venue
Organizers
- Madhyamam1 event
Nearby Venues
- Golden Palace International Convention Centre Ā· 1 event
- Kanakakunnu Palace Ā· 1 event
- Lalithambika Sangeetha Natya Koodam, Edapazhanji, Thiruvananthapuram Ā· 9 events
- Sree Janardanaswamy Temple, Varkala Ā· 1 event
- Mall of Travancore, Trivandrum Ā· 11 events
- Vidya Academy of Science and Technology Technical Campus, Kilimanoor Ā· 1 event
Nearby Events

Neyyattinkara Onam Carnival 2026 | Opposite Municipal Stadium, Neyyattinkara
š Opposite Municipal Stadium, Neyyattinkara|š 20 Aug 2026 (Thursday) - 05 Sept 2026 (Saturday)
More in Thiruvananthapuram ā
Neyyar Dam Onam Vaaraghosham 2026 | Neyyar Dam, Kallikkad, Thiruvananthapuram
š Neyyar Dam, Kallikkad, Thiruvananthapuram|š 24 Aug 2026 (Monday) - 30 Aug 2026 (Sunday)
More in Thiruvananthapuram ā
AGAM Live ā Arrival of the Ethereal | Nishagandhi Auditorium, Trivandrum
š Nishagandhi Auditorium, Kanakakkunnu Palace, Trivandrum|š 30 Aug 2026 (Sunday)|ā° 7:00 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram ā
CELLULOID: Movie Screening and Discussion | Hey Jude (2018) | Kappiness Mental Health Cafe and Therapeutic Center, Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram
š Kappiness Mental Health Cafe and Therapeutic Center, Vazhuthacaud, Trivandrum|š 30 Aug 2026 (Sunday)|ā° 3:30 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram ā
LuLu Ponnona Vibe by Aathiram | LuLu Mall Thiruvananthapuram
š LuLu Mall, Thiruvananthapuram|š 30 Aug 2026 (Sunday)|ā° 6:00 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram ā
English Karaoke Night | Joy's Musicals, Thiruvananthapuram
š Joy's Music Room, Joy's Musicals, Kunnukuzhy, Trivandrum|š 05 Sept 2026 (Saturday)|ā° 7:00 PM GMT+5:30
More in Thiruvananthapuram ā